# Mainfreight 2Home

Try Starshipit to manage your Mainfreight shipping. Print shipping labels, book pick-ups, send order notifications and more. Try for free today.

Canonical URL: https://starshipit.com/mainfreight-shipping

### Simplify your Mainfreight 2Home shipping

**Want to reduce your shipping costs and speed up fulfilment?** Try Starshipit for Mainfreight 2Home shipping! Use Starshipit to manage your shipping: print labels, autocorrect addresses, send notifications and more.

Note: We’re growing our support for Mainfreight. Currently, you can use [Mainfreight 2Home](https://www.mainfreight.com/new-zealand/en-nz/services-nz/transport/home-delivery) services with Starshipit.

- [Start your 30-day free trial](https://app.starshipit.com/Dashboard/SignUp.aspx)
- [Book a demo](/book-an-appointment)

Join over 30,000 retailers using Starshipit to save time on every order

### Oz Hair & Beauty

### Lorna Jane

### Showpo

### Culture Kings

### Meshki

### Quiksilver

### How Starshipit’s integration helps

With Starshipit & Mainfreight 2Home, you can:

**Seamless integration with 100+ platforms & couriers:**

### Shopify

### FedEx shipping

### BigCommerce shipping app

### Australia Post

### Cin7 Omni

### Sendle

### Start shipping today

With ready-to-go integrations with all the major platforms (like Shopify, WooCommerce and more), and plug-and-play carrier options, you can sign up and start shipping in just a few easy steps.

### Why use Starshipit with Mainfreight 2Home?

Starshipit's shipping platform integrates your store with carriers like Mainfreight 2Home, to automate your fulfilment process.

Our integration with Mainfreight 2Home will save you time on shipping, every week. We also integrate with Shopify, Adobe Commerce, and other eCommerce platforms, as well as Inventory Management systems like Cin7, Unleashed, and DEAR.

- [Start your 30-day free trial](https://app.starshipit.com/Dashboard/SignUp.aspx)

### Learn about our support for Mainfreight 2Home

Currently, you can use Mainfreight 2Home services with Starshipit to simplify your Mainfreight shipping.

### Why use Mainfreight2Home?

Mainfreight 2Home is a delivery service designed for medium to large items and focused on sending them to home addresses or businesses.

Starshipit integrates seamlessly with Mainfreight 2Home, enabling you to automatically assign orders from your sales channels to Mainfreight, schedule pickups, send order notifications and more.

### Understanding Mainfreight 2Home delivery times

### Learn about Mainfreight 2Home tracking

Mainfreight 2Home offers several options for tracking, including a secure freight track and trace facility so businesses can check the location of goods at any time.

### Starshipit: Your trusted partner for growth

### Why Starshipit is different: 5-star customer support

- Unlimited support: Reach out to our shipping experts whenever you need a hand.
- Dedicated onboarding: Free onboarding assistance for every retailer, ensuring a smooth setup tailored to your business.

- [Get started ](https://app.starshipit.com/Dashboard/SignUp.aspx)

### Resources

The following resources contain more information on this integration and how it works, including step-by-step instructions on how to get set up.

[How to set up Mainfreight 2Home](https://support.starshipit.com/hc/en-us/articles/10506622692239-How-to-set-up-Mainfreight)

## Mainfreight – FAQs

##### How do I set up Mainfreight 2Home with Starshipit?

You’ll need an active Mainfreight 2Home account before connecting it to Starshipit. [Follow the Mainfreight 2Home setup guide](https://support.starshipit.com/articles/10506622692239-how-to-set-up-mainfreight-2home) for step-by-step instructions on adding your account details and configuring the integration.

##### What is Mainfreight?

Mainfreight is a New Zealand-based global logistics and freight forwarding company.

##### What Mainfreight services does Starshipit integrate with?

Starshipit currently supports Mainfreight 2Home services across New Zealand.

[Get in touch](https://starshipit.canny.io/feature-requests) if you’re interested in using other Mainfreight shipping services with Starshipit.

##### What does Mainfreight do?

Mainfreight provides freight forwarding, supply chain logistics, and warehousing services for businesses worldwide.

##### Mainfreight locations

Mainfreight has operations in over 37 countries across Asia, Australia, Europe, New Zealand, and North America.

##### Mainfreight delivery hours

Mainfreight offers a range of domestic and international delivery services with flexible pickup and drop-off times to meet customer needs.